Meccano Set Parts Lists

MECCANO SET
0050 - Survivor Car (1998-2000)
Parts Lists

Compiled by Oscar Felgueiras


 
 
Set No. 0050 - Survivor Car (1998-2000)
(Master Connection)
Old P/N New P/N Colour Material Part Name Quantity
6 B146 blue transparentpainted steelPerforated Strips, 2" 1
9f A109  zinc / zinc platedAngle Girder, 1 1/2" 2
12 A012  zinc / zinc platedAngle Bracket, 1/2" x 1/2" 2
15a A715  zinc / zinc platedAxle Rod, 115 mm 2
17 A017  zinc / zinc platedAxle Rod, 50 mm 1
23c blackrubberRubber pulley, 8.5 mm diam. (repl. by 23c3p from 1999) 6
24c A528  zinc / zinc platedWheel Disc, 35 mm d., w/o boss, 6 holes 4
25b3p A025 blackplasticPinion, 9mm diam., triang. hole, 12 teeth 1
34 A134 black mattchemically blackenedSpanner for square nuts 1
36c A136 blackchemically blackenedAllen Key, 3mm 1
37a A337  zinc / zinc platedNut, square 64
37b A637 blackchemically blackenedBolt, 5.8 mm (15/64"), hex. socket head 37
37h A737  zinc / zinc platedLock Nut, square 14
38 A138  zinc / zinc platedWasher 4
38a A238 blackplasticPlastic Washer, 6.4 mm thickness 27
38b A338 blackplasticPlastic Washer, 5 mm thickness 8
48 A248  zinc / zinc platedDouble Angle Strip, 1 1/2" x 1/2" 2
59b whiteplasticPlastic Grip (repl. by 59c from 1999) 2
89 A189 blue transparentpainted steelCurved Strip, 5 1/2", 10" radius 4
103h A307  zinc / zinc platedFlat Girder, 1 1/2" 1
110c A334 greyplasticRack Strip, Plastic 1
111 A911  zinc / zinc platedBolt, 19 mm (3/4"), hex. socket head 7
111a A411  zinc / zinc platedBolt, 12 mm (1/2"), hex. socket head 9
111c A511  zinc / zinc platedBolt, 9.5 mm (3/8"), hex. socket head 4
111d A611  zinc / zinc platedBolt, 32 mm (1 1/8"), hex. socket head 8
111e A912  zinc / zinc platedBolt, 25 mm (1"), hex. socket head 5
120df A355  die castFemale Half Shock Absorber 4
120dm A356  die castMale Half Shock Absorber 4
120dr A357 blacksteelShock Absorber Spring, diam. 8.5 mm x 28 mm 4
126 A126 blue transparentpainted steelTrunnion 1
126a A127 blue transparentpainted steelFlat Trunnion 1
133c A233 blue transparentpainted steelObtuse Corner Bracket, 1 " x 1 1/2" 2
142r A142 blackrubberTyre for 187c, 54 mm diam., 25 mm width 4
147d A247  zinc / zinc platedPivot Bolt, 15 mm (37/64"), hex socket head 2
147f A447  zinc / zinc platedPivot Bolt, 19 mm (3/4"), hex socket head 2
160d A360 blue transparentpainted steelDeep Flanged plate 140 x 38 x 25 mm 1
163 A163  zinc / zinc platedSleeve Piece, 1 1/2" long x 11/16" diam. 2
177a A177 blackrubberFlexible Seat Plastic 2
187c A187 greyplasticWide Wheel Geared, plastic, 46 mm d., 25 mm w. 4
204c A204 clearplasticCockpit Canopy 1
212 A212  zinc / zinc platedRod and Strip Connector 4
213d A410  zinc / zinc platedShort Rod Connector 2
235 A235  zinc / zinc platedNarrow Strip, 2 1/2" x 11/32" 1
235 A235 black mattpainted steelNarrow Strip, 2 1/2" x 11/32" 2
235b A414  zinc / zinc platedNarrow Strip, 3 1/2" x 11/32" 2
235b A414 black mattpainted steelNarrow Strip, 3 1/2" x 11/32" 2
235g A416  zinc / zinc platedNarrow Strip, 1 1/2" x 11/32" 2
235h A417  zinc / zinc platedNarrow Strip, 2" x 11/32" 2
235h A417 black mattpainted steelNarrow Strip, 2" x 11/32" 1
260a A418 greyplasticSuspension Mounting Bracket 4
260b A419 greyplasticSuspension Outer Bracket 2
260c A420 greyplasticMini Strip 38 mm, 6.4 mm thick 4
260d A421 blackplasticTrack Rod End Pin 8
260e A422 greyplasticStub Axle Mount 2
260g A424 greyplasticTrack Rod Fork 4
260h A425 greyplasticSteering Wheel Mountig Bracket 1
260i A426 greyplasticTrack Rod End 2
317 A317  zinc / zinc platedAxle Rod Triangular Section 50mm 1
321a A434 blackplasticRally Steering Wheel Triang. Hole Plast. 1
753 blacknon descript (other)2 x Spot Lights, w/ bat. Holder, 2 x AA 1
811 A811  zinc / zinc platedNarrow Double Bracket, 1/2" x 1/2" 2
812b A812  zinc / zinc platedNarrow Angle Bracket, 1" x 1/2" 4
825 A825  zinc / zinc platedNarr. Obt. Reversed Angle Bracket 1/2" 2
825 A825 black mattpainted steelNarr. Obt. Reversed Angle Bracket 1/2" 4